Daily Bell Schedules


CHS HYBRID BELL SCHEDULE – As of March 22, 2021

Health Screening For On Campus Students 8:10-8:25am

If student drives, walks or is dropped off, they need to arrive to school between 8:10 – 8:20 AM and will enter/complete their health attestation through the 100 mall main building. (Drop off students on 40th by the rock. Please do not enter parking lots.)

If student rides the bus, they will arrive at 8:20 AM and will enter/complete their health attestation through the main gym.

Once students are screened in beginning at 8:10 AM, they will head directly to classes.

Period

Start Time

End Time

0-hour

7:30 AM; Health screening in 100 mall 7:20 - 7:30 AM

8:20 AM

1st

8:30 AM

9:20 AM

2nd

9:30 AM

10:25 AM

3rd

10:35 AM

11:25 AM

4th (1st lunch)

Class

11:30 LUNCH

12:05 CLASS

12:00 LUNCH

12:55 CLASS

4th Class

(2nd lunch)

11:35 CLASS

12:30 LUNCH

12:25 CLASS

1:00 LUNCH

5th

1:05 PM

1:55 PM

6th

2:05 PM

2:55-3:00 PM

(See Bus Info Below*)

7th hour

3:10 PM

4:00 PM

*Bus Transportation Home – Busses must leave CHS at 3:07 PM.  Therefore, to stagger dismissal times and to enable bus riders to get to the busses, 6th period students will dismiss on this schedule:

2:55 PM - all students who ride busses will be excused

2:57 PM - all students who drive

2:59 PM - all students who walk or who are dropped off



COVID ONLINE REMOTE LEARNING (Fall 2020)

Period 0               8:10 - 8:50

Period 1               9:00 - 9:40

Period 2               9:45 - 10:25

Period 3               10:35 - 11:15

Period 4               11:20 - 12:00

Lunch                  12:00 - 12:30

Period 5               12:35 - 1:15

Period 6               1:20 - 2:00

Period 7               2:05 - 2:45

After School Support     2:10 - 2:40


REGULAR DAILY SCHEDULE (2019/2020)

Period 0               6:30 - 7:25

Period 1               7:30 - 8:25

Period 2               8:30 - 9:25

Period 3               9:30 - 10:25

Period 4               10:30 - 11:55

Period 4a             10:30 - 11:25

2nd Lunch 4a      11:25 - 11:55

Period 4b             11:00 - 11:55

1st Lunch 4b       10:25 - 10:55

Period 5               12:00 - 1:00

Period 6               1:05 - 2:00

Period 7               2:05 - 3:00


PROFESSIONAL TEAMING/EARLY DISMISSAL (2019/2020)

Period 0               6:50 - 7:25

Period 1               7:30 - 8:05

Period 2               8:10 - 8:40

Period 3               8:45 - 9:15

Period 5               9:20 - 9:55

Period 4               10:00 - 11:05

Period 4a             10:00 - 10:35

2nd Lunch 4a      10:35 - 11:05

Period 4b             10:30 - 11:05

1st Lunch 4b       9:55 - 10:25

Period 6               11:10 - 11:45

Period 7               11:50 - 12:25


TWO-HOUR LATE ARRIVAL | WEATHER (2019/2020)

No 0 Hour

Period 1               9:30 - 10:05

Period 2               10:10 - 10:45

Period 3               10:50 - 11:25

Period 4               11:30 - 12:35

Period 4a             11:30 - 12:05

2nd Lunch 4a       12:05 - 12:35

Period 4b             12:00 - 12:35

1st Lunch 4b        11:25 - 11:55

Period 5               12:40 - 1:20

Period 6               1:25 - 2:00

Period 7               2:05 - 2:40


EARLY RELEASE | Cultural Assembly (2019/2020)

Period 0               7:05 - 7:25

Period 1               7:30 - 7:50

Period 2               7:55 - 8:15

Period 3               8:20 - 8:45

ASSEMBLY       8:50 - 9:45

Period 5               9:50 - 10:10

Period 4               10:15 - 11:20

Period 4a             10:15 - 10:50

2nd Lunch 4a       10:50 - 11:20

Period 4b             10:45 - 11:20

1st Lunch 4b        10:10-10:40

Period 6               11:25 - 11:45

Period 7               11:50 - 12:10


END OF DAY ASSEMBLY | Homecoming (2019/2020)

Period 0               6:45 - 7:25

Period 1               7:30 - 8:10

Period 2               8:15 - 8:55

Period 3               9:00 - 9:40

Period 5               9:45 - 10:30

Period 4               10:35 - 11:50

Period 4a             10:35 - 11:05

2nd Lunch 4a       11:10 - 11:50     

Period 4b             11:20 - 11:50

1st Lunch 4b        10:35 - 11:15

Period 6               11:55 - 12:35

ASSEMBLY       12:40 - 2:00


END OF DAY ASSEMBLY 1:25pm (2019/2020)

Period 0               6:35 - 7:25

Period 1               7:30 - 8:20

Period 2               8:25 - 9:15

Period 3               9:20 - 10:10

Period 4               10:15 - 11:35

Period 4a             10:15 - 11:05

2nd Lunch 4a       11:05 - 11:35

Period 4b             10:45 - 11:35

1st Lunch 4b        10:20 - 10:40

Period 5               11:40 - 12:30

Period 6               12:35 - 1:25

ASSEMBLY       1:25 - 2:00